Best of Show ($10,000 Purchase Award)
Aletha Jones - Watercolor
(photo at right - Aletha & Holly Hensen, 2016 president of the WPSAF)
Edyth Bush Charitable Foundation Art of Philanthropy Award ($5000)
Katherine Mathisen - Sculpture
(photo at right below -
Katherine Mathisen is with David Odahowski, President of the Edyth Bush Charitable Foundation, and Holly Henson)
Morse Museum Award for a Distinguished Work of Art ($2500)
Robert Hessler - Clay
(3rd photo - Robert Hessler, Morse Award Winner, is with Holly Henson, President of WPSAF)
10 Awards of Excellence ($2000)
Richard Auger - Photography
Carolyn Cohen - Printmaking
Candiss Cole-Footitt, Rodger Footitt - Fiber
Matthew Cornell - Painting
Robert Farrell - Metal
Roin Kittleson - Glass
Jennifer Ivory - MM 3D
Michael Madzo - MM 2D
Dylan Stryzynski - Painting
Marina Terauds - Printmaking
20 Awards of Distinction ($1000)
James Barnes - Wood
James Carter - Painting
Robert Coby - Glass
Scott Coulter - Painting
Randy Eckard - Watercolor
Ummarid Eitharong - Painting
Susan Frerichs- Jewelry
Helen Gotlib - Drawings & Pastels
M. Kemper Watrcolor
Danielle Merzatta - Jewelry
Cathy Rose - Sculpture
Suzanne Scarborough - Mixed Media
Bounkhong Signavong, Wolfgang Grieger - Fiber
Grant Silverstein - Printmaking
Paul Stevens - Photography
Mark Sudduth - Glass
Jonathan White - Clay
Vonnie Whitowrth - Watercolor
Micahel Wommack - Drawings & Pastels
Youngjoo Yoo - Jewelry
30 Awards of Merit ($500)
Lisha Ashinoff - Painting
David Bryce - Sculpture
Edson Campos - Drawigs
Ed Coleman, Kate Coleman - Clay
Erin Curry - Drawings
David Figueroa - Sculpture
Jenny Henley - MM, 2D
Aaron Hequembourg - MM, 2D
Cali Hobgood - Phottography
Lori Jenkins - Watercolor
Michael & Mieko Kahn - Clay
Karen Klinefelter - Jewelry
William Kwamena-Poh - Watercolor
Mark Lewanski - Glass
Ethan Lillemor - Clay
Clare Malloy - Drawings
Trent Manning - MM, 2D
John Mascoll 0 Wood
William Ortman - Glass
Andrew Otis - Clay
Loretta Petraitis - Painting
Luke Proctor - Metal
Adriana Rangel - Fiber
Robert Ross - Painting
Aaron Sault - Jewelry
Ezra Siegel - MM, 2D
Joyce Stewart - Fiber
Tai Taeoalii - MM, 2D
Cat Tesla - MM, 2D
Zhou Yu - Painting
Even better news is that the top 33 winners are invited back! (Distinction, Excellence and top three)
Comments